Local Core Organizing Committee

Dr. Ajit Shinde

Organising Chairman

Dr. S. S. Mohanty

Organising Co-Chairman

Dr. Parag Sancheti

Conference Director

Dr. Ram Chaddha

Organising Secretary

Dr. Narayan Karne

Co-Organising Secretary

Dr. Rajesh Gandhi

Co-Organising Secretary

Dr. Prakash Sigedar

Co-Organising Secretary

Dr. Swapnil Keny

Co-Organising Secretary

Dr. Sunil Shahane

Treasurer

Dr. Yashwant Gade

Co-Treasurer

Dr. Sanjog Kadam

Co-Treasurer



Joint-Organizing Secretaries

Dr. Satish Mutha

Dr. Mandar Agashe

Dr. Satish Supekar

Dr. Ashok Poddar



Members

Dr. Wasudeo Gadegone

Dr. Sanjay Dhurjad

Dr. Avinash Patil

Dr. Eknath Pawar

Dr. Rujuta Mehta

Dr. Sandeep Biraris



Scientific Committee

Dr. Arvind Goregaonkar

Chairman

Dr. Sandeep Patwardhan

Co-Chairman

Dr. Wasudeo Gadegone

Co-Chairman

Dr. Vikas Agashe

Co-Chairman

Dr. D. D. Tanna

CHIEF SCIENTIFIC ADVISOR

Dr. L. N. Vora

CHIEF SCIENTIFIC ADVISOR

Dr. Gautam Zaveri

Co-ordinator

Dr. Eknath Pawar

Workshop Co-ordinator

Dr. Taral Nagda

Workshop Co-ordinator



Scientific Committee Members

Dr. Mohan.Desai

Dr. Sudhir Srivastava

Dr. Naushad Hussain

Dr. Harish Bhende

Dr. Ajay Puri

Dr. Sanjay Dhar

Dr. Anand Thakur

Dr. Sangeet Gawhale

Dr. Milind Sawant



Abstracts Committee

Chairman

Dr. Sanjay Agarwala

Dr. Mohan Desai

Co-ordinator

Dr. Kshitij Chaudhary

Members

Dr. Swapnil Keny

Dr. Sandeep Sonone

Dr. Dominic D’Silva

Dr. Ajit Phadke

Dr. Raghav Barve

Dr. Anil Karkhanis

Dr. Ketan Badani

Dr. Kumar Dussa

Dr. Jayesh Baviskar

Dr. Ashish Phadnis

Dr. Abhishek Nerurkar

Dr. Alaric Aroojis



Foreign Faculty Committee

Chairman

Dr. Nicolas Antao

Dr. Arun Mullaji

Co-ordinator

Dr. Vishal Kundnani

Members

Dr. Dhiraj Sonawane

Dr. Raviraj Shinde

Dr. Tushar Jimulia

Dr. Parag Munshi

Dr. Niraj Vora

Dr. Satish Goyal



Social Media Committee

Chairman

Dr. Ashok Shyam

Dr. Swapnil Keny

Co-ordinator

Dr. Mahesh Kharde

Members

Dr. Nitin Dhande

Dr. Amol Soni

Dr. Pankaj Ahire

Dr. Ashok Poddar

Dr. Mandar Agashe

Dr. Neeraj Bijlani



Technology, Mobile App & Website Committee

Chairman

Dr. Mangal Parihar

Dr. Neeraj Bijlani

Co-ordinator

Dr. Vaibhav Bagaria

Members

Dr. Ashok Shyam

Dr. Mahesh Kharde

Dr. Ankit Marfatia

Dr. Pradip Nemade

Dr. Kshitij Chaudhary

Dr. Miten Sheth



Audio-visual Committee

Chairman

Dr. Anand Thakur

Dr. Sudhir Warrier

Co-ordinator

Dr. Neeraj Bijlani

Members

Dr. Arjun Viegas

Dr. Sangeet Gawhale

Dr. Prashant Tonape

Dr. Sidhant Goyal

Dr. Mishil Parikh

Dr. Abhilash Dhruv



Souvenir Committee

Chairman

Dr. Rajendra Abhyankar

Dr. Sangeet Gawhale

Co-ordinator

Dr. Murali Poduval

Members

Dr. Mandar Agashe

Dr. Sanjay Gurunath Kulkarni

Dr. Anup Kothari

Dr. Shankar Shelke

Dr. S. R. Mukhi

Dr. Ashith Rao

Dr. C. T. Shah

Dr. Atul Shah



Trade, Sponsorship and Exhibition Committee

Chairman

Dr. Rajesh Gandhi

Dr. Amit Ajgaonkar

Co-ordinator

Dr. Raviraj Shinde

Members

Dr. Sudhir Sharan

Dr. Shakir Kapadia

Dr. Sanjay Dhar

Dr. Satish Mutha



Reception Committee

Chairman

Dr. Prakash Samant

Dr. Anant Joshi

Co-ordinator

Dr. Ashish Phadnis

Members

Dr. Sanjay Dhurjad

Dr. V. N. Deshpande

Dr. Sanjeev Bhandari

Dr. Manoj Shah

Dr. Atul Bhaskar

Dr. Avinash Date

Dr. Chasanal Rathod



Registration Committee

Chairman

Dr. Anil Karkhanis

Dr. Murlidhar Varunjikar

Co-ordinator

Dr. Jairam Jagiasi

Members

Dr. Rajendra Shewale

Dr. Krishnamohan Saindane

Dr. Pandurang Daule

Dr. Sanjay Valke

Dr. Sunil Sase

Dr. Atul Bhaskar

Dr. Tushar Agrawal

Dr. Nitin Jaiswal

Dr. Mihir Patel

Dr. Vispi Jokhi

Dr. Hemant Bhandari

Dr. Abhijit Kale



Accommodation Committee

Chairman

Dr. Ajay Chandanwale

Dr. Satish Mutha

Co-ordinator

Dr. Harshad Argekar

Members

Dr. Naved Ansari

Dr. Satish Supekar

Dr. Abhijit Kale

Dr. Anoop Dhamangaonkar

Dr. Tushar Ubale



Transport Committee

Chairman

Dr. Surendar Singh Bava

Dr. Harshad Argekar

Co-ordinator

Dr. Satish Mutha

Members

Dr. Pramod Shinde

Dr. Pramod Chikalikar

Dr. Rajendra Wankhade

Dr. Aditya Menon

Dr. Tushar Agarwal



Venue Management Committee

Chairman

Dr. Sandeep Sonone

Dr. Roshan Wade

Co-ordinator

Dr. Mandar Agashe

Members

Dr. Satish Supekar

Dr. Abhay Patil

Dr. Prashant Sonawane

Dr. Deepak Sahasrabudhe

Dr. Nitin Rathi

Dr. Manhar Shah

Dr. Ganesh Yeotiwad

Dr. Farokh Wadia

Dr. Chintan Doshi



Stage Management and Protocol Committee

Chairman

Dr. Abhay Nene

Dr. Samir Dalvie

Co-ordinator

Dr. Sandeep Biraris

Members

Dr. Gowerdhan Ingale

Dr. Om Patil

Dr. Naved Ansari

Dr. Vishal Kundnani

Dr. Nirad Vengsarkar

Dr. Prakash Doshi

Dr. Swapnil Keny

Dr. Sameer Cherpurwar

Dr. Ashish Phadnis



Food & Catering Committee

Chairman

Dr. Gautam Zaveri

Dr. Manhar Shah

Co-ordinator

Dr. Girish Dewnany

Members

Dr. Rajesh Gandhi

Dr. Rahul Zanzurne

Dr. Sanjog Kadam

Dr. Abhijit Patil

Dr. Sunil Nahata

Dr. Sachin Abane

Dr. Niranjan Rathod

Dr. Pankaj Shah

Dr. Ashok Patil



Banquet Committee

Chairman

Dr. Avinash Patil

Dr. Rajveer Chinoy

Co-ordinator

Dr. Ravi Shah

Members

Dr. Nitin Hirey

Dr. Dilip Shah

Dr. Devendras Sngh Paliwal

Dr. Rajeev Doiphode

Dr. Rahul Salunkhe

Dr. Pranav Agarwal

Dr. Kiran Ladkat



Entertainment Committee

Chairman

Dr. Dilip Nadkarni

Dr. Rujuta Mehta

Co-ordinator

Dr. Bhushan Patil

Members

Dr. Abhay Nene

Dr. Bharat Kotkar

Dr. Prashant Bhutada

Dr. Prakash Jadhavwar

Dr. Tushar Deore

Dr. Binoti Sheth

Dr. Ravi Shah

Dr. Pranav Agarwal

Dr. Tanvi Shinde

Dr. Amit Ajgaonkar



Spouse Entertainment Committee

Chairman

Mrs. Neelima Shinde

Mrs. Meena Prabhoo

Co-ordinator

Dr. Chasanal Rathod

Members

Dr. Rujuta Mehta

Dr. Sujata Aiyer

Dr. Manisha P. Sigedar

Mrs Bindu Chaddha

Mrs Bina Gandhi

Mrs Mitali Patwardhan

Dr. Anjali Y. Gade

Mrs. Komal Shahane

Mrs. Madhavi S. Kadam



Mementoes, Gifts & Certificates Committee

Chairman

Dr. Sudhir Sharan

Dr. Ketan Badani

Co-ordinator

Dr. Satyen Mehta

Members

Dr. Tushar Agrawal

Dr. Chetan Chhajed

Dr. Agnivesh Tikoo

Dr. Arjun Dhawale

Dr. Ayush Sharma

Dr. Tanay Prabhoo

Dr. Abhishek Kini

Dr. Rohan Habbu

Dr. Amit Sharma



Sports & First-Aid Committee

Chairman

Dr. Niraj Vora

Dr. Ashish Jain

Co-ordinator

Dr. Mihir Bapat

Members

Dr. Pradeep Patil

Dr. Shirish Pathak

Dr. Madhusudan Kale

Dr. Rishi Kiran Doshi

Dr. Ganesh Yeotiwad

Dr. Sujit Korday

Dr. Sanjay Garude



Legal Committee

Chairman

Dr. Narayan Karne

Dr. Murlidhar Varunjikar

Co-ordinator

Dr. Abhijit Kale

Members

Dr. Gautam Taralekar

Dr. Trimbak Dabkekar

Dr. Pratap Jadhav

Dr. Sushil Sabnis

Dr. Satish Kale

Dr. Sameer Pilankar



Grievance & Redressal Committee

Chairman

Dr. Vinod Ingalhalikar

Dr. Sanjay Dhar

Co-ordinator

Dr. Manish Agrawal

Members

Dr. Naushad Hussain

Dr. Vivek Shetty

Dr. Sudhir Srivastava



CME Facilitation Committee

Chairman

Dr. S. S. Mohanty

Dr. Narayan Karne

Co-ordinator

Dr. Pradeep Nemade